Schedule & Results (Brampton Girls Softball Association)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Board of Directors
History
Facilities
Scholarships
Contact Us
Volunteer Form
2024 BGSA RAFFLE
House League Info
House League Programs
House League Programs
Indoor Clinics
Bring A Friend 2024
HouseLeague Registration
House League Sponsorship
Day of Champs 22/23
House League FAQ's
Rules
Flames Select Info
Flames - Select Info
Programs
2023 Select Flames Registration
SELECT BRAMPTON BLAST
Blazers Rep Info
Blazers Rep Info
Coaches & Divisions
Blazers Sponsorship
Blazers Sponsorship
Blazers Sponsors 2024
BRAMPTON BLAST 2024
Blazer FAQ's
Registration
House League 2024 Registration
Blazers Payment Info
Umpires
BRAMPTON BLAST 2024!
Galleries
House League
Select
Blazers
BGSA League Pictures
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Useful Links
Jump Start Financial Assistance
Provincial Women's Softball Association
Softball Canada
Coach's Dugout
Coaches Guide & Practice Plans
Coach's Corner
Drills
Fielding Drills
4 Corners
Ground Ball
Quick Hands
Quick Release
Team Bucket Race
Star
Queen of the Hill
Over the Head
Outfield Fly
Infield/Outfield Relay
Hole in the Diamond
Funnel
Drop & Go
Back Hand
3 Fly - Turn & Sprint
Hitting Drills
Hand Drills
Stride
Downward Swing
Legs In Motion
Swing Initiation
Machine Drill
Baserunning
Find the Ball
Flower
High Five
The Steal
Throw & Go
Base Running
3 Base Running
Outfield
Got It
Find It
Follow It
Cut
Somersault
Give & Go
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
184 Games
All Scheduled Games
184 Games
Unreported Games
38 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
38 games
All Opponents
38 games
Barrie Storm U17
2 games
Brampton Blazers U13 - French
1 game
Brampton Blazers U17 Jr
2 games
Brampton
3 games
Brantford Diamondbacks
1 game
Burlington
1 game
Byron
1 game
Frontenac
1 game
Halton Hawks
1 game
Halton Haws
1 game
Majors
1 game
Medal Presentation
1 game
Milton Bats 2010
1 game
Milton Bats White
1 game
Mississauga Lady Jays
4 games
Mississauga North Tigers - Dockery
1 game
Mississauga North Tigers - Gagol
2 games
MSM Hurricanes U17
2 games
Niagara Falls
1 game
Oakville Angels
1 game
Ponsonby Green
1 game
Saugheen
1 game
UTM Hamilton
2 games
UTM Ignite U17
1 game
Vaughan Vikings
1 game
Waterloo Ghosts Gold U17
1 game
Waterloo
1 game
Whitby Lightning
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
184 games
All Venues
184 games
Home Venues
Fairgrounds Burgundy
5 games
Fairgrounds Gold
28 games
Fred Klein Red
10 games
Fred Kline Blue
17 games
Fred Kline Yellow
5 games
Richvale Park Blue
24 games
Richvale Park Green
14 games
Richvale Park Yellow
18 games
South Fletchers 1
27 games
South Fletchers 2
19 games
Away Venues
Away Game
2 games
Birchwood Park
3 games
Brookville Park - Diamond 1
2 games
Brookville Park - Diamond 2
1 game
Fair Grounds
3 games
Meadowvale North Park
2 games
Sample Away Venue 5
1 game
Sample Away Venue 6
2 games
Tom Chater Memorial Park
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
All Current Seasons
Current Seasons
All Current Seasons
2023-2024
2023
Other Seasons
2022-2023
×
May 2024
6 games
4 others
Jun 2024
2 tournaments
70 games
8 others
Jul 2024
4 tournaments
73 games
2 others
Aug 2024
2 tournaments
35 games
4 others
July 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 02
6:20 PM
Local Game
U15 - Novice
U15/17 Team 1 REMAX HARDIP GHAG
@ U15/17 Team 3 KEE NATIONAL STAFFING SOLUTIONS
17
South Fletchers 1
17-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 02
6:20 PM
Local Game
U15 - Novice
U15/17 Team 4 GB DESIGN & SALES
@ U15/17 Team 2 OSCARS ROADHOUSE
18
South Fletchers 2
9-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 02
8:20 PM
Local Game
U15 - Novice
U15/17 Team 2 OSCARS ROADHOUSE
@ U15/17 Team 1 REMAX HARDIP GHAG
19
South Fletchers 1
8-12
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 02
8:20 PM
Local Game
U15 - Novice
U15/17 Team 3 KEE NATIONAL STAFFING SOLUTIONS
@ U15/17 Team 4 GB DESIGN & SALES
20
South Fletchers 2
11-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 04
6:15 PM
Local Game
U11 - Mite
U11 Team 1
@ U11 Team 2
13
Fred Kline Blue
4-9
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 04
6:15 PM
Local Game
U11 - Mite
U11 Team 3
@ U11 Team 4
14
Fred Kline Yellow
4-8
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 04
6:15 PM
Local Game
U13 - Squirt
U13 Team 3 SYSTEM LIFELINE
@ U13 Team 1 SHORT TRIPS
9
South Fletchers 1
10-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 04
6:20 PM
Local Game
T-Ball
U7 Team 2
@ U7 Team 4 - BENCHMARK FRAMING
4
Richvale Park Blue
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 04
6:20 PM
Local Game
T-Ball
U7 Team 1
@ U7 Team 3 - DAIRY QUEEN
4
Richvale Park Yellow
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 04
8:30 PM
Away Game
2023 • REP • U15 JR
@ Mississauga North Tigers - Gagol
Meadowvale North Park
More Details
Jul 06-Jul 06
Tournament
SL • U13
Brampton U13 Tournament
Brampton Fairgrounds
More Details
Jul 06-Jul 07
Tournament
SL • U15
Forest Glade U15 Select Tournament
Forest Glade Optimist Park Windsor, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 06
8:30 AM
Home Game
SL • U13
vs Vaughan Vikings
1
Fairgrounds Gold
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 06
11:45 AM
Home Game
SL • U13
vs Frontenac
2
Fairgrounds Gold
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 06
3:15 PM
Home Game
SL • U13
vs Mississauga Lady Jays
3
Fairgrounds Gold
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 08
6:15 PM
Local Game
U13 - Squirt
U13 Team 2 LORNA DOWNS
@ U13 Team 3 SYSTEM LIFELINE
10
Fred Kline Blue
4-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 08
6:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U23
U23 Team 3
@ U23 Team 1
1
Fairgrounds Gold
1-12
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 08
6:20 PM
Local Game
U9 - Minor Mite
U9 Team 1 Flynn Group - White
@ U9 Team 2 - Dairy Queen - Red
7
Fred Klein Red
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 08
6:20 PM
Local Game
U9 - Minor Mite
U9 Team 3 - JKR - Black
@ U9 Team 4 - Spartan Supplies - Blue
7
Richvale Park Green
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 08
8:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U23
U23 Team 2
@ U23 Team 1
2
Fairgrounds Gold
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 09
6:20 PM
Local Game
U11 - Mite
U11 Team 3
@ U11 Team 1
15
Richvale Park Blue
8-9
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 09
6:20 PM
Local Game
U11 - Mite
U11 Team 4
@ U11 Team 2
16
Richvale Park Yellow
9-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 09
6:20 PM
Local Game
U15 - Novice
U15/17 Team 3 KEE NATIONAL STAFFING SOLUTIONS
@ U15/17 Team 2 OSCARS ROADHOUSE
21
South Fletchers 1
8-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 09
6:20 PM
Local Game
U15 - Novice
U15/17 Team 4 GB DESIGN & SALES
@ U15/17 Team 1 REMAX HARDIP GHAG
22
South Fletchers 2
11-12
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 09
8:20 PM
Local Game
U15 - Novice
U15/17 Team 1 REMAX HARDIP GHAG
@ U15/17 Team 3 KEE NATIONAL STAFFING SOLUTIONS
23
South Fletchers 1
13-10
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 09
8:20 PM
Local Game
U15 - Novice
U15/17 Team 2 OSCARS ROADHOUSE
@ U15/17 Team 4 GB DESIGN & SALES
24
South Fletchers 2
12-17
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 09
8:30 PM
Away Game
2023 • REP • U15 JR
@ Mississauga Lady Jays
Away Game
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 10
8:30 PM
Away Exhibition
2023 • REP • U17 Dobranski
@ UTM Ignite U17
Sample Away Venue 5
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 11
6:20 PM
Local Game
T-Ball
U7 Team 4 - BENCHMARK FRAMING
@ U7 Team 3 - DAIRY QUEEN
5
Richvale Park Blue
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 11
6:20 PM
Local Game
T-Ball
U7 Team 2
@ U7 Team 1
5
Richvale Park Yellow
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 11
6:20 PM
Local Game
U13 - Squirt
U13 Team 2 LORNA DOWNS
@ U13 Team 1 SHORT TRIPS
6
South Fletchers 1
6-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 11
7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
2023 • REP • U17 Dobranski
vs Brampton Blazers U17 Jr
Fairgrounds Gold
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 11
8:30 PM
Home Game
2023 • REP • U15 JR
vs Mississauga Lady Jays
Fairgrounds Burgundy
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 15
6:20 PM
Cancelled
Local Game
U9 - Minor Mite
U9 Team 1 Flynn Group - White
@ U9 Team 4 - Spartan Supplies - Blue
8
Fred Klein Red
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 15
6:20 PM
Cancelled
Local Game
U9 - Minor Mite
U9 Team 3 - JKR - Black
@ U9 Team 2 - Dairy Queen - Red
8
Richvale Park Green
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 17
6:20 PM
Local Game
U9 - Minor Mite
U9 Team 4 - Spartan Supplies - Blue
@ U9 Team 2 - Dairy Queen - Red
9
Richvale Park Blue
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 17
6:20 PM
Local Game
U9 - Minor Mite
U9 Team 3 - JKR - Black
@ U9 Team 1 Flynn Group - White
9
Richvale Park Green
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 18
6:20 PM
Local Game
U11 - Mite
U11 Team 3
@ U11 Team 2
19
Fred Kline Blue
6-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 18
6:20 PM
Local Game
T-Ball
U7 Team 1
@ U7 Team 4 - BENCHMARK FRAMING
6
Richvale Park Blue
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 18
6:20 PM
Local Game
T-Ball
U7 Team 3 - DAIRY QUEEN
@ U7 Team 2
6
Richvale Park Yellow
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 18
6:20 PM
Local Game
U13 - Squirt
U13 Team 1 SHORT TRIPS
@ U13 Team 3 SYSTEM LIFELINE
11
South Fletchers 1
7-9
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 18
6:20 PM
Local Game
U11 - Mite
U11 Team 1
@ U11 Team 4
20
South Fletchers 2
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 18
8:30 PM
Home Exhibition
2023 • REP • U17 Dobranski
vs Barrie Storm U17
Fairgrounds Gold
More Details
Jul 21-Jul 21
Tournament
SL • U15
BGSA U15 Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 22
6:15 PM
Local Game
U13 - Squirt
U13 Team 2 LORNA DOWNS
@ U13 Team 1 SHORT TRIPS
12
Fred Kline Blue
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 22
6:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U23
U23 Team 1
@ U23 Team 2
5
Fairgrounds Gold
5-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 22
6:20 PM
Local Game
U9 - Minor Mite
U9 Team 2 - Dairy Queen - Red
@ U9 Team 3 - JKR - Black
10
Fred Klein Red
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 22
6:20 PM
Local Game
U9 - Minor Mite
U9 Team 4 - Spartan Supplies - Blue
@ U9 Team 1 Flynn Group - White
10
Richvale Park Green
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 22
8:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U23
U23 Team 3
@ U23 Team 2
6
Fairgrounds Gold
9-10
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 23
6:20 PM
Local Game
U11 - Mite
U11 Team 2
@ U11 Team 3
17
Richvale Park Blue
8-9
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 23
6:20 PM
Local Game
U11 - Mite
U11 Team 4
@ U11 Team 1
18
Richvale Park Yellow
14-8
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 24
8:30 PM
Away Exhibition
2023 • REP • U17 Dobranski
@ MSM Hurricanes U17
Tom Chater Memorial Park
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 25
6:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 - Squirt
U13 Team 2 LORNA DOWNS
@ U13 Team 1 SHORT TRIPS
1
South Fletchers 1
11-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 25
6:20 PM
Local Game
U11 - Mite
U11 Team 2
@ U11 Team 4
22
Fred Klein Red
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 25
6:20 PM
Local Game
U11 - Mite
U11 Team 1
@ U11 Team 3
21
Fred Kline Blue
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 25
6:20 PM
Local Game
T-Ball
U7 Team 4 - BENCHMARK FRAMING
@ U7 Team 2
7
Richvale Park Blue
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 25
6:20 PM
Local Game
T-Ball
U7 Team 3 - DAIRY QUEEN
@ U7 Team 1
7
Richvale Park Yellow
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 25
8:30 PM
Home Exhibition
2023 • REP • U17 Dobranski
vs MSM Hurricanes U17
Fairgrounds Gold
More Details
Jul 27-Jul 27
Tournament
SL • U15
Richmond Hill U15 Select Tournament
Richmond Hill, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 28
9:00 AM
Away Game
SL • U11
@ Halton Hawks
Fairgrounds Gold
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 28
10:45 AM
Away Game
SL • U11
@ Niagara Falls
Fairgrounds Gold
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 28
12:30 PM
Away Game
SL • U11
@ Burlington
Fairgrounds Gold
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 28
2:15 PM
Away Game
SL • U11
@ Majors
Fairgrounds Gold
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 28
5:00 PM
Away Game
SL • U11
@ Medal Presentation
Fairgrounds Gold
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 29
6:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 - Squirt
U13 Team 3 SYSTEM LIFELINE
@ U13 Team 2 LORNA DOWNS
1
Fred Kline Blue
Venue Info
Mon 29
6:20 PM
TBA Game
U23
TBA Game (Mississauga Majors @ Team 1 BGSA BLACK)
Fairgrounds Burgundy
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 29
6:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U23
U23 Team 2
@ U23 Team 3
3
Fairgrounds Gold
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 29
6:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U9 - Minor Mite
U9 Team 2 - Dairy Queen - Red
@ U9 Team 1 Flynn Group - White
1
Fred Klein Red
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 29
6:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U9 - Minor Mite
U9 Team 4 - Spartan Supplies - Blue
@ U9 Team 3 - JKR - Black
1
Richvale Park Green
Venue Info
Mon 29
8:20 PM
TBA Game
U23
TBA Game (Mississauga Majors @ Team 2 BGSA BLUE)
Fairgrounds Burgundy
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 29
8:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U23
U23 Team 1
@ U23 Team 3
4
Fairgrounds Gold
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 30
6:20 PM
Local Game
U11 - Mite
U11 Team 2
@ U11 Team 1
23
Richvale Park Blue
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 30
6:20 PM
Local Game
U11 - Mite
U11 Team 4
@ U11 Team 3
24
Richvale Park Yellow
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 30
6:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15 - Novice
U15/17 Team 1 REMAX HARDIP GHAG
@ U15/17 Team 2 OSCARS ROADHOUSE
P1
South Fletchers 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 30
6:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15 - Novice
U15/17 Team 3 KEE NATIONAL STAFFING SOLUTIONS
@ U15/17 Team 4 GB DESIGN & SALES
P2
South Fletchers 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 30
8:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15 - Novice
U15/17 Team 2 OSCARS ROADHOUSE
@ U15/17 Team 3 KEE NATIONAL STAFFING SOLUTIONS
P3
South Fletchers 1
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 30
8:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15 - Novice
U15/17 Team 4 GB DESIGN & SALES
@ U15/17 Team 1 REMAX HARDIP GHAG
P4
South Fletchers 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 31
6:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U9 - Minor Mite
U9 Team 1 Flynn Group - White
@ U9 Team 2 - Dairy Queen - Red
2
Richvale Park Blue
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 31
6:20 PM
Local Playoff Game
U9 - Minor Mite
U9 Team 3 - JKR - Black
@ U9 Team 4 - Spartan Supplies - Blue
2
Richvale Park Green