Teams, Select Tournament, 2022-2023 (Brampton Girls Softball Association)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Board of Directors
History
Facilities
Scholarships
Contact Us
Volunteer Form
House League Info
House League Programs
House League Programs
Indoor Clinics
Bring A Friend 2024
HouseLeague Registration
House League Sponsorship
Day of Champs 22/23
House League FAQ's
Flames Select Info
Flames - Select Info
Programs
2023 Select Flames Registration
Blazers Rep Info
Blazers Rep Info
Coaches & Divisions
Blazers Sponsorship
Blazers Sponsorship
Blazers Sponsors 2023
BRAMPTON BLAST 2024
Blazer FAQ's
Registration
House League 2024 Registration
Blazers Payment Info
Umpires
BRAMPTON BLAST 2024!
Galleries
House League
Select
Blazers
BGSA League Pictures
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Useful Links
Jump Start Financial Assistance
Provincial Women's Softball Association
Softball Canada
Coach's Dugout
Coaches Guide & Practice Plans
Coach's Corner
Drills
Fielding Drills
4 Corners
Ground Ball
Quick Hands
Quick Release
Team Bucket Race
Star
Queen of the Hill
Over the Head
Outfield Fly
Infield/Outfield Relay
Hole in the Diamond
Funnel
Drop & Go
Back Hand
3 Fly - Turn & Sprint
Hitting Drills
Hand Drills
Stride
Downward Swing
Legs In Motion
Swing Initiation
Machine Drill
Baserunning
Find the Ball
Flower
High Five
The Steal
Throw & Go
Base Running
3 Base Running
Outfield
Got It
Find It
Follow It
Cut
Somersault
Give & Go
Select Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
Select Tournament
Teams
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Mite (U11)
Squirt (13)
Novice (U15)
Bantam (U17)
Midget (U20)
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Participating Teams
Mite (U11)
9 teams
Standings
Brampton Flames
Burlington Bees
Forest Glade Falcons
Kitchener Waterloo Diamonds
Mississauga Majors
Niagara Thundercats
Oakville
Stouffville Sharks
Whitby Lightning
Squirt (13)
9 teams
Standings
Brampton Flames
Barrie Storm
BURLINGTON BEES
Cornwall Cyclones
Forest Glade Falcons
Milton Bats U13 (Purple)
Niagara Falls Thundercats
Oakville Angels
Topham Park
Novice (U15)
12 teams
Standings
Brampton Flames
Etobicoke Girls Chaos
Forest Glade Falcons
Halton Hawks U15
KW Diamonds
Milton Bats
Mississauga Lady Jays
Newmarket Stingers
Niagara Thundercats
North Bay Blaze
Oakville Angels SR
Toronto Topham Park
Bantam (U17)
9 teams
Standings
Ancaster Angels
Milton Bats
Mississauga Lady Jays
Niagara ThunderCats
Oakville Angels
Richmond Hill Rebels
St Catharines Storm
Stouffville Sharks
Whitby Lightning
Midget (U20)
12 teams
Standings
Brampton Flames
Burlington Bees
Etobicoke Chaos
Forest Glade Falcons
Markham Mavericks
Niagara Falls Thundercats
North Bay Blaze
Oakville Angels
Stoney Creek
Topham Park
Westport Storm
Whitby Lightning White