Schedule & Results, Select Tournament, 2022-2023 (Brampton Girls Softball Association)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Board of Directors
History
Facilities
Scholarships
Contact Us
Volunteer Form
House League Info
House League Programs
House League Programs
Indoor Clinics
Bring A Friend 2024
HouseLeague Registration
House League Sponsorship
Day of Champs 22/23
House League FAQ's
Flames Select Info
Flames - Select Info
Programs
2023 Select Flames Registration
Blazers Rep Info
Blazers Rep Info
Coaches & Divisions
Blazers Sponsorship
Blazers Sponsorship
Blazers Sponsors 2023
BRAMPTON BLAST 2024
Blazer FAQ's
Registration
House League 2024 Registration
Blazers Payment Info
Umpires
BRAMPTON BLAST 2024!
Galleries
House League
Select
Blazers
BGSA League Pictures
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Useful Links
Jump Start Financial Assistance
Provincial Women's Softball Association
Softball Canada
Coach's Dugout
Coaches Guide & Practice Plans
Coach's Corner
Drills
Fielding Drills
4 Corners
Ground Ball
Quick Hands
Quick Release
Team Bucket Race
Star
Queen of the Hill
Over the Head
Outfield Fly
Infield/Outfield Relay
Hole in the Diamond
Funnel
Drop & Go
Back Hand
3 Fly - Turn & Sprint
Hitting Drills
Hand Drills
Stride
Downward Swing
Legs In Motion
Swing Initiation
Machine Drill
Baserunning
Find the Ball
Flower
High Five
The Steal
Throw & Go
Base Running
3 Base Running
Outfield
Got It
Find It
Follow It
Cut
Somersault
Give & Go
Select Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
Select Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Mite (U11)
Squirt (13)
Novice (U15)
Bantam (U17)
Midget (U20)
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Jun 24, 2023
18 games
Jun 24, 2023
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Bantam (U17)
Round Robin Pool A
Bantam (U17)
Niagara ThunderCats
@ Ancaster Angels
2
Fairgrounds Burgundy
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Bantam (U17)
Round Robin Pool A
Bantam (U17)
Mississauga Lady Jays
@ Milton Bats
W
1
Fairgrounds Gold
9-13
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Bantam (U17)
Round Robin Pool B
Bantam (U17)
Whitby Lightning
@ Stouffville Sharks
4
South Fletchers Yellow
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Bantam (U17)
Round Robin Pool B
Bantam (U17)
St Catharines Storm
@ Oakville Angels
3
South Fletchers Red
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam (U17)
Round Robin Pool A
Bantam (U17)
Mississauga Lady Jays
@ Ancaster Angels
6
Fairgrounds Burgundy
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam (U17)
Round Robin Pool A
Bantam (U17)
Richmond Hill Rebels
@ Milton Bats
5
Fairgrounds Gold
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam (U17)
Round Robin Pool B
Bantam (U17)
Whitby Lightning
@ St Catharines Storm
8
South Fletchers Yellow
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam (U17)
Round Robin Pool B
Bantam (U17)
Stouffville Sharks
@ Oakville Angels
7
South Fletchers Red
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Bantam (U17)
Round Robin Pool A
Bantam (U17)
Ancaster Angels
@ Milton Bats
10
Fairgrounds Burgundy
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Bantam (U17)
Round Robin Pool A
Bantam (U17)
Richmond Hill Rebels
@ Niagara ThunderCats
9
Fairgrounds Gold
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Bantam (U17)
Round Robin Pool A
Bantam (U17)
Richmond Hill Rebels
@ Ancaster Angels
14
Fairgrounds Burgundy
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Bantam (U17)
Round Robin Pool A
Bantam (U17)
Niagara ThunderCats
@ Mississauga Lady Jays
13
Fairgrounds Gold
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Bantam (U17)
Round Robin Pool B
Bantam (U17)
Stouffville Sharks
@ St Catharines Storm
16
South Fletchers Yellow
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Bantam (U17)
Round Robin Pool B
Bantam (U17)
Whitby Lightning
@ Oakville Angels
15
South Fletchers Red
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Bantam (U17)
Round Robin Pool A
Bantam (U17)
Richmond Hill Rebels
@ Mississauga Lady Jays
18
Fairgrounds Burgundy
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Bantam (U17)
Round Robin Pool A
Bantam (U17)
Niagara ThunderCats
@ Milton Bats
17
Fairgrounds Gold
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Bantam (U17)
Bronze Medal
Bantam (U17)
Pool B Team 2
@ Pool A Team 2
22
Fairgrounds Burgundy
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Bantam (U17)
Gold Medal
Bantam (U17)
Pool B Team 1
@ Pool A Team 1
21
Fairgrounds Gold