Pool B, U13, Divisions, Brampton Blast, 2022-2023 (Brampton Girls Softball Association)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Board of Directors
History
Facilities
Scholarships
Contact Us
Volunteer Form
House League Info
House League Programs
House League Programs
Indoor Clinics
Bring A Friend 2024
HouseLeague Registration
House League Sponsorship
Day of Champs 22/23
House League FAQ's
Flames Select Info
Flames - Select Info
Programs
2023 Select Flames Registration
Blazers Rep Info
Blazers Rep Info
Coaches & Divisions
Blazers Sponsorship
Blazers Sponsorship
Blazers Sponsors 2023
BRAMPTON BLAST 2024
Blazer FAQ's
Registration
House League 2024 Registration
Blazers Payment Info
Umpires
BRAMPTON BLAST 2024!
Galleries
House League
Select
Blazers
BGSA League Pictures
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Useful Links
Jump Start Financial Assistance
Provincial Women's Softball Association
Softball Canada
Coach's Dugout
Coaches Guide & Practice Plans
Coach's Corner
Drills
Fielding Drills
4 Corners
Ground Ball
Quick Hands
Quick Release
Team Bucket Race
Star
Queen of the Hill
Over the Head
Outfield Fly
Infield/Outfield Relay
Hole in the Diamond
Funnel
Drop & Go
Back Hand
3 Fly - Turn & Sprint
Hitting Drills
Hand Drills
Stride
Downward Swing
Legs In Motion
Swing Initiation
Machine Drill
Baserunning
Find the Ball
Flower
High Five
The Steal
Throw & Go
Base Running
3 Base Running
Outfield
Got It
Find It
Follow It
Cut
Somersault
Give & Go
Brampton Blast Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
Brampton Blast
Divisions
U13
Pool B
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U11
U13
U15 Tier I
U15 Tier II
U17 Tier I
U17 Tier II
U19
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
U13
Back to Group
Pool B
Team
W
L
T
Pts
RF
RA
Diff
RF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Aurora Diggers 2011
2
2
0
4
42
43
-1
0.494
9-8 (W)
15-17 (W)
11-10 (L)
9-6 (L)
Brampton Blazers JR
2
2
0
4
47
45
+2
0.511
9-8 (L)
9-14 (W)
17-7 (L)
10-18 (W)
East Gwillimbury Rise
2
2
0
4
52
43
+9
0.547
9-6 (W)
15-17 (L)
17-7 (W)
13-11 (L)
Mississauga North Tigers - SAS
1
3
0
2
32
53
-21
0.376
9-6 (L)
16-5 (L)
11-10 (W)
10-18 (L)
Saugeen Shores Sting
3
1
0
6
47
36
+11
0.566
9-14 (L)
16-5 (W)
13-11 (W)
9-6 (W)
Fri, May 12
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
East Gwillimbury Rise
W
@ Mississauga North Tigers - SAS
4
Fairgrounds Burgundy
9-6
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Aurora Diggers 2011
W
@ Brampton Blazers JR
3
Fairgrounds Gold
9-8
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
East Gwillimbury Rise
@ Aurora Diggers 2011
W
8
Fairgrounds Burgundy
15-17
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Saugeen Shores Sting
@ Brampton Blazers JR
W
7
Fairgrounds Gold
9-14
Sat, May 13
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Saugeen Shores Sting
W
@ Mississauga North Tigers - SAS
11
Fred Kline Park Diamond 3 Blue
16-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
East Gwillimbury Rise
W
@ Brampton Blazers JR
12
Fred Kline Park Diamond 4 Green
17-7
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Mississauga North Tigers - SAS
W
@ Aurora Diggers 2011
15
Fred Kline Park Diamond 3 Blue
11-10
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Saugeen Shores Sting
W
@ East Gwillimbury Rise
16
Fred Kline Park Diamond 4 Green
13-11
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Mississauga North Tigers - SAS
@ Brampton Blazers JR
W
19
Fred Kline Park Diamond 3 Blue
10-18
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Saugeen Shores Sting
W
@ Aurora Diggers 2011
20
Fred Kline Park Diamond 4 Green
9-6